Follow us on Twitter @CM_ATHLETICS
Athletic Director Cindy Running * [email protected] * School Address: 2556 Lebanon Road, Clarksville OH 45113 * Office Phone Number: 937-289-2151 Final Forms: www.clintonmassie-oh.finalforms.com
Purchase Event Tickets
Clinton Massie Summer Camp
Arbiter Live
This link takes you to all the sports schedules.  If you click on an event it will give you a link to the address and directions to the event.
April 24-30

Monday, April 24

*Varsity Baseball and Softball @ Wilmington 5:00 Bus departs 3:30

*Reserve Softball vs Wilmington 5:00

*Baseball vs Wilmington 5:00

*Tennis @ Wilmington 4:30 Van Departs 3:30

LAX 6:30

Tuesday, April 25

*HS Track at East Clinton Invitational 4:30 Bus departs 3:00

*JH Little Miami Invitational 4:30 Bus departs 3:30

*Reserve Baseball and softball vs McClain 5:00
*Varsity Baseball and Softball @ McClain  Bus departs 3:15

Wednesday, April 26

*Boys Tennis vs Chillicothe 4:30

*Varsity Baseball and Softball @ Chillicothe 5:00 Bus departs 2:45

*Reserve Softball vs Chillicothe 5:00

*Reserve Baseball vs Chillicothe 5:00

Thursday, April 27

*HS Track @ Little Miami Invitational 4:00 Bus Departs 3:00

*MS Track @ Waynesville Invitational 4:30 Bus Departs 3:30

*Varsity Softball vs McClain 5:00

Friday, April 28

LAX 6:30

*Varsity Softball and Baseball @ Miami Trace 5:00 Bus departs 3:00

*Reserve Softball vs Miami Trace 5:00

*Reserve Baseball vs Miami Trace 5:00

Boys Tennis @ Miami Trace Bus Departs 3:00

Saturday, April 29

*JH Track Andy Copeland Invitational 10:00 Concessions: FB TT: VS


Beacon and Drayer Offering Physicals May 16
2016-17 Athletic Accomplishments
Four Year Letter Winners 2016-17

Cross Country – Alex Hudson

Boys Golf - Drew Kienle and Thomas Carter

Girls Golf - Jezreel Forand, Kelsey Smith, Angela Miller

Cheerleading - Celeste Voss, Courtney Gibson, Jaiden Stockman, Makenzie Fentress

Boys Soccer - Cameron Baker, Pierce LeVangie, and Alex Hudson

Wrestling – Anthony Tissandier, Zack Dillow

Bowling – Aric France

Swimming – Gracie Storm, Heather Myers, Isaiah Turner

All SCOL Athletes

Boys Golf: First team – Keith Mineer, Max Carnevale, Thomas Carter Second team – Caleb Enright, Drew Kienle

Girls Golf: First Team: Gabby Woods, Angela Miller    Second team: Kelsey Smith, Taylor Kropp

Girls Soccer: First Team: Preslee Rolf, Mikhayla Carter, Kelsey Carter  Second Team: Bergen Fischer

Boys Soccer: First Team: Cameron Baker   Second Team: Zach Hammonds

Tennis: First Team: Hailey Clayborn  Second Team: Anne Thompson

Cross Country: First Team Girls: Katie Hughes  Second Team: AJ Houseman, Lilly Lentine  

Cross Country: First Team Boys: Jacob Whitaker

Volleyball: First Team: Tyler Greathouse   Second Team: Haley Conley

Football:   First Team: Christian Poynter, Cole O’Bryon, Devon O’Bryon, Weston Trampler, JT Wolf, Cody Collingham  Second Team: Cody Messer, Isaac Green

Wrestling: First Team: Matt Asher, Blake Seaman, Anthony Tissandier, Sam Brothers Second Team: Zack Dillow, Robbie Frederick, Cody Collingham

 
Swimming: First Team: Gracie Storm  Second Team: Lilly Lentine, Wesley Vert

Bowling: First Team: Aric France  Second Team: Joey Marburger, Kenton McInerney

Boys Basketball:  Second Team: Nick Chowning, Trey Uetrecht

Girls Basketball: Second Team: Faith Cottrell

All District Volleyball

Honorable Mention: Tyler Greathouse

All District Football

1st Team: Cody Messer, Trey Uetrecht

2nd Team: Chris Demler, Weston Trampler

Honorable Mention: Cole O’Bryon

All State Football:

1st Team: Trey Uetrecht

Honorable Mention: Cody Messer

All District Boys Basketball:
Nick Chowning - Honorable Mention

Post Season Results

Girls Golf Sectional Champs/District Qualifiers, SCOL Runners-up

Boys Golf Sectional – Fourth Place/District Qualifiers, SCOL Champs, undefeated in league competition.

Football – State Playoffs/Regional Semifinals, SCOL Champs, undefeated in league competition.

Bowling – Second place in SCOL competition. Aric France District Qualifier

Swimming – Gracie Storm 8th Place District 500 Free.  State placer, 13th 500 free, 14th 100 back

Wrestling – SCOL Champions, undefeated in league competition and league tournament champs. Fourth Place Sectionals. Anthony Tissandier Sectional Champion. Runners-up: Matt Asher and Ross Lennon.  Third Place: Zack Dillow, Sam Brothers, and Robbie Frederick. Fourth Place: Blake Seaman.  Fifth Place: Cody Collingham.  Sixth Place: Brock Speaks.  Seven district qualifiers.  Tissandier, Brothers, Asher, Seaman, Dillow, Frederick, Lennon.  District Placers:  2nd: Anthony Tissandier, 4th: Sam Brothers, 6th: Ross Lennon.  Two State Qualifiers: Tissandier and Brothers.

Boys Basketball – Won their first round sectional game over Madison.

REGISTER NOW:
 
To register on Final Forms for the first time: Open the attached documents and follow the instructions.  This must be completed before the first day of practice!  New students and Home-schooled students, you can complete the paperwork, but you will need to contact me about the student email address.
 
 
Title:  
Description:  
Url:  
Date Expires:   (mm/dd/yyyy format)
Spring, Winter and Fall Sports Schedules - Subject to Change
Coaching Positions Available
The following coaching positions are currently available.  Please apply with resume and cover letter to:
 
Cindy Running: Athletic Director
2556 Lebanon Road
Clarksville OH  45113
[email protected]
 
Positions available:
JH Football  2017-18 
 
Assistant High School Football 2017-18 
 
JH Girls Basketball 2017-18  
 
JH Girls Golf 2017-18
 
JH Volleyball
 
 
Download Title:  
Description:  
File:  
Date Expires:     (mm/dd/yyyy format)

Athletic Forms
Athletic Links
Title:  
Description:  
Url:  
Date Expires:   (mm/dd/yyyy format)
Clinton-Massie Local School District

2556 Lebanon Rd.
Clarksville, OH 45113
Phone: (937) 289-2471
Fax: (937) 289-3313
Parents     Students     Staff     Community     Alumni
© Copyright 2017. Clinton-Massie Local Schools. All Rights Reserved.    Educational Software created by eSchoolView
Quick-Edit Login